Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khan Shirin

Map of Khan Shirin Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Shirin,Khanishrin,Khanserin,Khanshirin,Khān Shīrīn,Khānshīrīn,Khānšerīn, Khān Shīrīn

Khan Shirin

Welcome to the Khan Shirin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Shīrīn. See Khan Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Shīrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khan Shirin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khan Shirin
Places near Khan Shirin

Online Dating

Khan Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Shirin, Afghanistan