Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kandowri Ghar

Map of Kandowri Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kandaurigar,Kandaw Ray,Kandawri Ghar,Kandowri Ghar,Kandowrī Ghar,Kanḏaw Ṟay,Kanḏawṟi Ghaṟ,Kanḏowrī Ghar,kndwry ghr,کندوری غر, Kanḏowrī Ghar

Kandowri Ghar

Welcome to the Kandowri Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏowrī Ghar. See Kandowri Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏowrī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kandowri Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kandowri Ghar
Places near Kandowri Ghar

Online Dating

Kandowri Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandowri Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandowri Ghar, Afghanistan