-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kakar

Map of Kakar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakar,Kākar,Kākaṟ,kakr,كاكر,کاکړ, Kākaṟ

Kakar

Welcome to the Kakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākaṟ. See Kakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.04722/68.95972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Kakar
  •  
Places near Kakar
Kākaṟ (0 km) Mīrā Jān Khānah (1.7 km) Khudāī Dād Khēl (2.1 km) Dê Akhtar Kōr (3.8 km) Meşrī (4.3 km) Mīr Ḩasan (4.7 km) Lālā Jāy (4.8 km) Sangō (5.4 km) Mullā Sênzar Mēnah (6.3 km) Fērōz (6.7 km) Rāghêh (7.9 km) Nāmdār Mēnah (7.9 km) Mullāyānō Kêlay (8 km) Bāzī Mēnah (8.2 km) Trakay Ghās̲h̲ah (8.4 km) Shērānī Mēnah (8.6 km) Dādgul Mēnah (8.8 km) Sandzêlah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Kakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakar, Afghanistan