Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jawul Khel

Map of Jawul Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhavul'kheyl',Dzhavul’kheyl’,Jawol Khel,Jawol Kheyl,Jawul Khel,Jāwol Kheyl,Jāwol Khēl,Jāwul Khēl, Jāwul Khēl

Jawul Khel

Welcome to the Jawul Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāwul Khēl. See Jawul Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāwul Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jawul Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jawul Khel
Places near Jawul Khel

Online Dating

Jawul Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jawul Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jawul Khel, Afghanistan