-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jarkanah Ghar

Map of Jarkanah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzharkanaygar,Jar Kanah Ghar,Jar Kane Ghar,Jar Kani Ghar,Jar Kanē Ghar,Jar Kanī Ghar,Jarkana Ghar,Jarkanah Ghar,Jarkani Ghar,Jarkanī Ghar,Jaṟ Kanē Ghaṟ,Jaṟkana Ghar,Jaṟkani Ghar,Khrebet Dzharkanagar,jr knh ghr,kwh jrkanh,جر کنه غر,جر کنې غر,كوهٔٔ جركانه, Jarkanah Ghar

Jarkanah Ghar

Welcome to the Jarkanah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarkanah Ghar. See Jarkanah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarkanah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jarkanah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11528/68.50139
  • Altitude: 2969 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Jarkanah Ghar
  •  
Places near Jarkanah Ghar
Jarkanah (3.2 km) Madrasah (5 km) Kamah Jarkanah (5.6 km) Muḩammad Akbar Kalā (5.8 km) Shāh Mōd Khēl (7.4 km) Qayşar Kalā (8.7 km) Ākhūnd Bābā Wênah (9.3 km) Burak Kêlay (10.3 km) Shērābat Kalā (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Jarkanah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarkanah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarkanah Ghar, Afghanistan