-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jarkanah

Map of Jarkanah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharkana,Jarkana,Jarkanah,Jarkānah,Jaṟkana,jrkanh,جركانه, Jarkanah

Jarkanah

Welcome to the Jarkanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarkanah. See Jarkanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarkanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jarkanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08639/68.50167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Jarkanah
  •  
Places near Jarkanah
Jarkanah (0 km) Kamah Jarkanah (2.4 km) Madrasah (6.3 km) Muḩammad Akbar Kalā (7.9 km) Shāh Mōd Khēl (9.2 km) Ākhūnd Bābā Wênah (9.9 km) Qayşar Kalā (10.4 km) Burak Kêlay (11.8 km) Shērābat Kalā (12.9 km) Khazān (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Jarkanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarkanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarkanah, Afghanistan