Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jangul Kala

Map of Jangul Kala Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangul'kala,Dzhangul’kala,Jangol Kala,Jangul Kala,Jāngol Kalā,Jāngul Kalā,جانگل کلا, Jāngul Kalā

Jangul Kala

Welcome to the Jangul Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāngul Kalā. See Jangul Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāngul Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Jangul Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jangul Kala
Places near Jangul Kala

Online Dating

Jangul Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangul Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangul Kala, Afghanistan