Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jangi Khel

Map of Jangi Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangikheyl',Dzhangikheyl’,Jangi Khel,Jangikhel,Jangikheyl,Jangikhēl,Jangī Khēl,Jangīkheyl,جنگی خېل, Jangī Khēl

Jangi Khel

Welcome to the Jangi Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangī Khēl. See Jangi Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jangi Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Jangi Khel
Places near Jangi Khel

Online Dating

Jangi Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangi Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangi Khel, Afghanistan