-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jegan

Map of Jegan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhegan,Jagan,Jagān,Jegan,Jegān,Jêgān,jgan,جگان, Jêgān

Jegan

Welcome to the Jegan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jêgān. See Jegan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jêgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jegan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.60431/68.44821
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jegan
  •  
Places near Jegan

Online Dating

Jegan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jegan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jegan, Afghanistan