-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ja`far Naharah

Map of Ja`far Naharah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhafarnakhara,Ja`far Naharah,Jafar Nahara,Jafar Naharah,Ja‘far Nahārah,Jāfar Nahārah,Jāfaṟ Nahāṟa,جعفر نهاره, Ja‘far Nahārah

Ja`far Naharah

Welcome to the Ja`far Naharah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja‘far Nahārah. See Ja`far Naharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja‘far Nahārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ja`far Naharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70652/68.36158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Ja`far Naharah
  •  
Places near Ja`far Naharah
Zaṟah Kalā (0.9 km) Shah Khēl (1 km) Shah Khēl (1.5 km) Muḩammad Amīn (1.5 km) Hastī (2.1 km) Shīk Khēl (2.2 km) Ḩasan Kalā (3.7 km) Qalandar Khēl (3.7 km) Angalak (4.8 km) Na‘īm Gul Şāḩibzādah (5 km) Nasū Khēl (5.2 km) Muḩammad ‘Alī (5.2 km) Kūtgay (5.4 km) Ra’ūf Kalā (5.6 km) Jalālzaī (5.8 km) Sardār Kalā (5.8 km) Dê Bāz Muḩammad Kalā (6.1 km) Shātūrī Junūbī (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Ja`far Naharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`far Naharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`far Naharah, Afghanistan