Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jabar Khel

Map of Jabar Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhabbarkheyl',Dzhabbarkheyl’,Jabar Khel,Jabbar Khel,Jabbar Kheyl,Jabbār Kheyl,Jabbāṟ Khēl,Jabār Khēl,جبار خېل, Jabār Khēl

Jabar Khel

Welcome to the Jabar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jabār Khēl. See Jabar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jabār Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jabar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jabar Khel
Places near Jabar Khel

Online Dating

Jabar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jabar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jabar Khel, Afghanistan