Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Haidar Khune

Map of Haidar Khune Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haidar Khune,Haydar Khune,Hayḏaṟ Khūnē,Heydar Khaneh,Khaydarkhune,حیدر خونې,Ḩaīdar Khūnē,Ḩeydar Khāneh, Ḩaīdar Khūnē

Haidar Khune

Welcome to the Haidar Khune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩaīdar Khūnē. See Haidar Khune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩaīdar Khūnē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Haidar Khune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Haidar Khune
Places near Haidar Khune

Online Dating

Haidar Khune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haidar Khune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haidar Khune, Afghanistan