Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Hisargay Ghar

Map of Hisargay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khisargaygar,Hesargay Ghar,Heşārgay Ghar,Hisargay Ghar,Hişārgay Ghar,kwh hsargy,حصارگی غر,كوهٔ هصارگی,Ḩeşāṟgay Ghaṟ, Hişārgay Ghar

Hisargay Ghar

Welcome to the Hisargay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hişārgay Ghar. See Hisargay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hişārgay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Hisargay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2596 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Hisargay Ghar
Places near Hisargay Ghar

Online Dating

Hisargay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hisargay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisargay Ghar, Afghanistan