Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gorayan

Map of Gorayan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorayan,Gurayan,Gurayān,Gōrayān,Gōṟayān,گوړیان, Gorayan


Welcome to the Gorayan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorayan. See Gorayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorayan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gorayan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gorayan
Places near Gorayan

Online Dating

Gorayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorayan, Afghanistan