-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gul Jan

Map of Gul Jan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol Jan,Gol Jān,Gul Jan,Gul Jān,Gul'dzhan,Gul’dzhan,گل جان, Gul Jān

Gul Jan

Welcome to the Gul Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Jān. See Gul Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Gul Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63642/68.84838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:37
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Gul Jan
  •  
Places near Gul Jan

Online Dating

Gul Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Jan, Afghanistan