Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gurabay

Map of Gurabay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golabay,Golābay,Gorabay,Gorābay,Gulabay,Gulābay,Gurabay,Guṟābay,glaby,گلابی,گړابی, Guṟābay


Welcome to the Gurabay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Guṟābay. See Gurabay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Guṟābay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gurabay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gurabay
Places near Gurabay

Online Dating

Gurabay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurabay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurabay, Afghanistan