Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gomal Algad

Map of Gomal Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gomal Algad,Gomal Lgad,Gumal Lgad,Gōmal Algaḏ,Gōmal Lgad,Gūmal Lgad,gwml lgd,گومل لگد, Gōmal Algaḏ

Gomal Algad

Welcome to the Gomal Algad google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōmal Algaḏ. See Gomal Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōmal Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Gomal Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gomal Algad
Places near Gomal Algad
Mukhtār Mēnah (5 km) Jum‘ah Khān Mēnah (5.4 km) Shēr Mēnah (6.6 km) Vraza (7.1 km) Bāzī Mēnah (9.2 km) Shērānī Mēnah (9.3 km) Gulān Mēnah (9.4 km) Nāmdār Mēnah (9.7 km) Dādgul Mēnah (9.7 km) Bankal Kêlay (10.7 km) Rāghêh (12.1 km) Mullā Sênzar Mēnah (12.6 km) Şāḩib Khān Khānah (13.5 km) Sharōnikêy (15.7 km) Kākaṟ (16.7 km) Shahbāz Kalā (16.9 km) Mīrā Jān Khānah (17.2 km) Mīnzī (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Gomal Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gomal Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gomal Algad, Afghanistan