-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gul Kot

Map of Gul Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol Kowt,Gol Kowṯ,Gul Kot,Gul Kōṯ,Gul'kot,Gulkot,Gulkōt,Gul’kot,Mir Hasan,Mir Hoseyn,Mīr Hasan,Mīr Hoseyn,گل کوټ, Gul Kōṯ

Gul Kot

Welcome to the Gul Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Kōṯ. See Gul Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gul Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6629/69.23412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gul Kot
  •  
Places near Gul Kot

Online Dating

Gul Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Kot, Afghanistan