Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghari Ghundey

Map of Ghari Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghari Ghundey,Gharī Ghūnḏey,Ghaṟī Ghunḏêy,Gora Garigunday,غړی غنډۍ, Ghaṟī Ghunḏêy

Ghari Ghundey

Welcome to the Ghari Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaṟī Ghunḏêy. See Ghari Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaṟī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghari Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2263 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ghari Ghundey
Places near Ghari Ghundey

Online Dating

Ghari Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghari Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghari Ghundey, Afghanistan