Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gharbi Wurki

Map of Gharbi Wurki Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garbi-Vurki,Gharbi Wurki,Gharbī Wurkī,Gharbī Wuṟki,ghrby wrky,غربی ورکی, Gharbī Wurkī

Gharbi Wurki

Welcome to the Gharbi Wurki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharbī Wurkī. See Gharbi Wurki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharbī Wurkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gharbi Wurki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:41
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gharbi Wurki
Places near Gharbi Wurki

Online Dating

Gharbi Wurki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharbi Wurki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharbi Wurki, Afghanistan