Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Faruqi Jay

Map of Faruqi Jay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farukidzhay,Faruqi Jay,Fārūqi Jāy,Fārūqī Jāy,فاروقی جای, Fārūqī Jāy

Faruqi Jay

Welcome to the Faruqi Jay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fārūqī Jāy. See Faruqi Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fārūqī Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Faruqi Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Faruqi Jay
Places near Faruqi Jay

Online Dating

Faruqi Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faruqi Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faruqi Jay, Afghanistan