Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ibrahim

Map of Ibrahim Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ebrahim,Ebrāhīm,Ibrahim,Ibrakhim,Ibrāhīm,ابراهیم, Ibrāhīm


Welcome to the Ibrahim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ibrāhīm. See Ibrahim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ibrāhīm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ibrahim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:20
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ibrahim
Places near Ibrahim
Ibrāhīm (0 km) ‘Omar Khēl (1.7 km) Niyāzī (1.8 km) Laghaṟ (2.9 km) Zardād (3.8 km) Shōr Kachah (5.8 km) Bōch (6.1 km) Karmah (6.2 km) Gunbad (7 km) Mullāyān (7.2 km) Fōlād Khēl (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Ibrahim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ibrahim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ibrahim, Afghanistan