Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Duran

Map of Duran Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Duran,Dūrān, Dūrān


Welcome to the Duran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūrān. See Duran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Duran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Duran
Places near Duran

Online Dating

Duran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duran, Afghanistan