-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Disi Ghar

Map of Disi Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Disi Ghar,Dīsī Ghar,Gory Disigar,دیسی غر,كوه ديسی,كوهٔٔٔٔ ديسی,Ḏisi Ghar, Dīsī Ghar

Disi Ghar

Welcome to the Disi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīsī Ghar. See Disi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīsī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Disi Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07434/68.43092
  • Altitude: 2806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Disi Ghar
  •  
Places near Disi Ghar

Online Dating

Disi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Disi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Disi Ghar, Afghanistan