Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Demianay

Map of Demianay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Demianay,Demyanay,Demyānay,Dim'yanay,Dim’yanay,ډمیانی,Ḏêmyānay,Ḏêmīānay, Ḏêmīānay


Welcome to the Demianay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏêmīānay. See Demianay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏêmīānay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Demianay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Demianay
Places near Demianay

Online Dating

Demianay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Demianay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Demianay, Afghanistan