-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Kandow Ghar

Map of De Kandow Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Kandaw Ghar,De Kandow Ghar,Dê Kanḏow Ghar,Gory Kandavgar,Kandao Ghar, Dê Kanḏow Ghar

De Kandow Ghar

Welcome to the De Kandow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Kanḏow Ghar. See De Kandow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Kanḏow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of De Kandow Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.93667/68.69528
  • Altitude: 2509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near De Kandow Ghar
  •  
Places near De Kandow Ghar

Online Dating

De Kandow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan