-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dandak

Map of Dandak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandak,ډنډک,Ḏanḏak, Ḏanḏak

Dandak

Welcome to the Dandak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏanḏak. See Dandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏanḏak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11833/68.83361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Dandak
  •  
Places near Dandak
Tōrmukh (2.9 km) Dê Rōd Khūnah (4.7 km) Zaṟah Sharan (5 km) ‘Anbar Khēl (5.1 km) Mukarab Khēl (5.1 km) Surkh Khēl (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sakhī Jān (5.4 km) Malīwāl (5.5 km) Īmnī Khēl (5.5 km) Chahār Deh (5.5 km) Mulkakī (5.5 km) Khwājah Dur Khēl (5.7 km) Fāţimah Khēl (5.8 km) Zāwulī (5.8 km) Jabār Khēl (6.1 km) Put Khēl (6.1 km) ‘Umrān Khēl (6.3 km) Mīrzā (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Dandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandak, Afghanistan