Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chowrey

Map of Chowrey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choray,Chowrey,Churey,Chūṟêy,Corey,chwk,Čorey,چوك,چوړۍ, Chowrey


Welcome to the Chowrey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowrey. See Chowrey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowrey area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chowrey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chowrey
Places near Chowrey

Online Dating

Chowrey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowrey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowrey, Afghanistan