-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Churay

Map of Churay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Churay,Chūray,Chūṟay,Curay,Cūṟay,چوری, Chūray

Churay

Welcome to the Churay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūray. See Churay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūray area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Churay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6392/68.18537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Churay
  •  
Places near Churay

Online Dating

Churay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Churay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churay, Afghanistan