Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tsowkey

Map of Tsowkey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawkey,Chowki,Chowkī,Razvaliny Tsaukay,Tsowkey,Tsowkêy,chwky,چوکی, Tsowkêy


Welcome to the Tsowkey google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsowkêy. See Tsowkey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsowkêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tsowkey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tsowkey
Places near Tsowkey

Online Dating

Tsowkey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsowkey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsowkey, Afghanistan