Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chamri

Map of Chamri Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camri,Chamri,Chamṟī,Chāmrī,Čāmri,چمړی, Chamṟī


Welcome to the Chamri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamṟī. See Chamri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamṟī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chamri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chamri
Places near Chamri

Online Dating

Chamri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chamri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamri, Afghanistan