Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Boch

Map of Boch Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boc,Boch,Boč,Buch,Bōch,Būch,بوچ, Bōch


Welcome to the Boch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōch. See Boch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Boch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:55
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Boch
Places near Boch

Online Dating

Boch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boch, Afghanistan