Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bazid

Map of Bazid Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashid,Bazid,Bāzīd,bazyd,بازید, Bāzīd


Welcome to the Bazid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzīd. See Bazid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bazid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bazid
Places near Bazid

Online Dating

Bazid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazid, Afghanistan