-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bazgul Ghar

Map of Bazgul Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazgul Ghar,Bāzgul Ghar,Gory Bazgul'gar,Gory Bazgul’gar,بازگل غر,كوه بازگل,كوهٔ بازگل, Bāzgul Ghar

Bazgul Ghar

Welcome to the Bazgul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzgul Ghar. See Bazgul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzgul Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Bazgul Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.34524/68.59456
  • Altitude: 2817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Bazgul Ghar
  •  
Places near Bazgul Ghar
Shāwzêh Katsūnah (3.7 km) Azizay (5.2 km) Tsalōrwān (5.6 km) ‘Omar Mēnah (12.8 km) Ḏōray (13 km) Pērī Mēnah (13.1 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (14 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Ḏōray (14.2 km) Chīnah (14.3 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (14.3 km) Khazānī Chīnah (15.1 km) Naghar Kêlay (15.3 km) Bismillāh Ḏōray (15.6 km) Sulaīmān Mēnah (17.5 km) Junūbī Nghar Kārēz (17.8 km) Shāh Sikandar (17.9 km) Shāh Sikandarah (18 km) Dê ‘Omar Khān Chambar (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Bazgul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazgul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazgul Ghar, Afghanistan