Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Barat Khel

Map of Barat Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barat Khel,Baratkhel,Baratkheyl,Baratkheyl',Baratkheyl’,Barāt Khēl,Barātkheyl,Baṟātkhēl,برات خېل, Barāt Khēl

Barat Khel

Welcome to the Barat Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barāt Khēl. See Barat Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barāt Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Barat Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Barat Khel
Places near Barat Khel

Online Dating

Barat Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barat Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barat Khel, Afghanistan