Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bangi Kowtah

Map of Bangi Kowtah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangi Kota,Bangi Kowtah,Bangi Kōta,Bangikota,Bangī Kowṯah,بنگی کوټه, Bangī Kowṯah

Bangi Kowtah

Welcome to the Bangi Kowtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bangī Kowṯah. See Bangi Kowtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bangī Kowṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Bangi Kowtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Bangi Kowtah

Online Dating

Bangi Kowtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bangi Kowtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangi Kowtah, Afghanistan