Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bada Khanah

Map of Bada Khanah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bada Khanah,Bada Khaneh,Bada Khona,Bada Khunah,Badakhuna,Badā Khona,Badā Khānah,Badā Khāneh,Baḏā Khūnah,بډا خونه, Badā Khānah

Bada Khanah

Welcome to the Bada Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badā Khānah. See Bada Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badā Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bada Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Bada Khanah
Places near Bada Khanah

Online Dating

Bada Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bada Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bada Khanah, Afghanistan