Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Babati

Map of Babati Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babati,Bābatī,babty,بابتی, Bābatī


Welcome to the Babati google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābatī. See Babati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābatī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Babati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Babati
Places near Babati

Online Dating

Babati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babati, Afghanistan