Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Amar Khel

Map of Amar Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amar Khel,Amar Kheyl,Amar Khēl,Amaṟ Khel,Shinkowal,Shinkowāl,Sinkowal,Sinkowāl,amr khyl,shnkwal,آمر خیل,شنکوال, Amar Khēl

Amar Khel

Welcome to the Amar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amar Khēl. See Amar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Amar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Amar Khel
Places near Amar Khel

Online Dating

Amar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amar Khel, Afghanistan