-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Ali Khan Kowti

Map of `Ali Khan Kowti Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alikhankote,`Ali Khan Kowti,`Alikhan Kote,علی خان کوټی,‘Alikhān Kōtē,‘Alī Khān Kowṯī, ‘Alī Khān Kowṯī

`Ali Khan Kowti

Welcome to the `Ali Khan Kowti google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Khān Kowṯī. See `Ali Khan Kowti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Khān Kowṯī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of `Ali Khan Kowti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69242/68.75715
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near `Ali Khan Kowti
  •  
Places near `Ali Khan Kowti
‘Alī Khān Kowṯī (0 km) Mītar Kowṯī (0.8 km) Dê Khalīfah Dzāy (2.8 km) ‘Azīz Khān (3.4 km) Mītar Khūnah (3.4 km) Kêlay (3.5 km) Mullā Ādam Kalā (3.5 km) Ghamī Kêlay (3.5 km) Mullā Mīrzā Muḩammad Kêlay (3.8 km) Dīn Muḩammad Khūnah (4 km) ‘Abdullāh (4.8 km) Bang (4.8 km) Mīr Salām Khūnah (5.1 km) Balōgī Khūnah (5.6 km) Bangī Kowṯah (5.8 km) Kōmarī Khūnah (6.8 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kalā (7.3 km) Jān Muḩammad Kalā (7.9 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Khan Kowti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Khan Kowti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Khan Kowti, Afghanistan