Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Alakzi

Map of Alakzi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alakzay,Alakzi,Alakzī,alkzy,الكزی, Alakzī


Welcome to the Alakzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alakzī. See Alakzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alakzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Alakzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:57
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Alakzi
Places near Alakzi

Online Dating

Alakzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alakzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alakzi, Afghanistan