Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Akhtar Dad

Map of Akhtar Dad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhtar Dad,Akhtar Dād,Akhtardad,akhtrdad,اخترداد, Akhtar Dād

Akhtar Dad

Welcome to the Akhtar Dad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhtar Dād. See Akhtar Dad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhtar Dād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Akhtar Dad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Akhtar Dad
Places near Akhtar Dad

Online Dating

Akhtar Dad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhtar Dad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtar Dad, Afghanistan