Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tumankey Arkh

Map of Tumankey Arkh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tamonkayari,Tamonki Arkh,Tamunki Arkh,Tamōnki Arkh,Tamūnki Arkh,Tumankey Arkh,Tumankêy Arkh, Tumankêy Arkh

Tumankey Arkh

Welcome to the Tumankey Arkh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tumankêy Arkh. See Tumankey Arkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tumankêy Arkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tumankey Arkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tumankey Arkh
Places near Tumankey Arkh

Online Dating

Tumankey Arkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tumankey Arkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tumankey Arkh, Afghanistan