-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ziarat

Map of Ziarat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ziarat,Sra Tizha,Sra Tīzha,Ziarat,Zyarat,Zyāṟat,Zīārat, Zīārat

Ziarat

Welcome to the Ziarat google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat. See Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.72222/69.04389
  • Altitude: 2647 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Ziarat
  •  
Places near Ziarat

Online Dating

Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat, Afghanistan