-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Warghar

Map of Warghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vargar,Sayesta Kamar,Warghar,Warghaṟ,Šāyesta Kamar, Warghaṟ

Warghar

Welcome to the Warghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warghaṟ. See Warghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warghaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Warghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.73333/69.05722
  • Altitude: 2563 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Warghar
  •  
Places near Warghar

Online Dating

Warghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Warghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warghar, Afghanistan