-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shanglun Ghar

Map of Shanglun Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shonglungar,Sanglun Ghar,Shanglun Ghar,Shanglūn Ghar,Šanglūn Ghar, Shanglūn Ghar

Shanglun Ghar

Welcome to the Shanglun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shanglūn Ghar. See Shanglun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shanglūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shanglun Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.72722/69.08278
  • Altitude: 2108 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Shanglun Ghar
  •  
Places near Shanglun Ghar
Srah Tiz̲h̲ah Kêlay (3.6 km) Masozai Kili (3.8 km) Sanzali Kili (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Shanglun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shanglun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shanglun Ghar, Afghanistan