Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sandzelai

Map of Sandzelai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandzelai,Sandzhalay,Sandzêlaī,Sanjalay, Sandzêlaī


Welcome to the Sandzelai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandzêlaī. See Sandzelai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandzêlaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sandzelai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sandzelai
Places near Sandzelai
Srah Tiz̲h̲ah Kêlay (2.3 km) Sanzali Kili (2.6 km) Masozai Kili (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Sandzelai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sandzelai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandzelai, Afghanistan