Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khawardzun

Map of Khawardzun Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khavardzhun,Khavarjan,Khawardzun,Khawardzūn,Khawarjun,Khawaṟjūn,Khāvarjān, Khawardzūn


Welcome to the Khawardzun google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khawardzūn. See Khawardzun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khawardzūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khawardzun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2498 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khawardzun
Places near Khawardzun

Online Dating

Khawardzun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khawardzun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawardzun, Afghanistan