Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lund Khash

Map of Lund Khash Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lund Khas,Lund Khash,Lundkhash,Lūnḏ Khās,Lūnḏ Khāsh, Lūnḏ Khāsh

Lund Khash

Welcome to the Lund Khash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūnḏ Khāsh. See Lund Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūnḏ Khāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lund Khash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:06
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Lund Khash
Places near Lund Khash

Online Dating

Lund Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lund Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lund Khash, Afghanistan