Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lewaney Ghundey

Map of Lewaney Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Levanigunday,Lewaney Ghundey,Lewani Ghundey,Lēwani Ghūnḏey,Lēwanêy Ghunḏêy, Lēwanêy Ghunḏêy

Lewaney Ghundey

Welcome to the Lewaney Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwanêy Ghunḏêy. See Lewaney Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwanêy Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lewaney Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2083 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Lewaney Ghundey
Places near Lewaney Ghundey

Online Dating

Lewaney Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lewaney Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lewaney Ghundey, Afghanistan